National

LATEST NATIONAL NEWS. READ MORE

Business News

Current Business News. Read More

Company News

Corporate Company News. Read more

Official News

Government Official News. Read more

Press Releases

All Press Releases. Read More

Advertisement
Home » General, General Business News

Islamabad Stock Exchange Closing Rate of Miscellaneous Sector dated 14-03-2012

March 14, 2012

Islamabad:

 

Company NameSymbol CodeOpeningClosingVolumeChange
MISCELLANEOUS
Al-Khair GadoonAKGL(N)6.986.9800.00
Diamond Industries Ltd.DIlL(N)8.208.2500.05
Gammon PakGAMON(N)1.802.4100.61
Shifa mt. HospitalsSHFA(N)30.7829.250-1.53
Syed MatchSYMC14.0014.0000.00
Tn-Pack Films XDTRIPE(N)187.84187.350-0.49
United DistributersUDPL(N)8.007.500-0.50

 

For more information, contact:
Islamabad Stock Exchange
ISE Towers
55-B, Jinnah Avenue, Islamabad, Pakistan
Tel: +92(51)111-473-473
Fax: +92(51)111-473-329
Email: info@ise.com.pk

Related Posts

Tags:

PPI_Banner